Caijiazhuang, China Page

Other names: 蔡家庄

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 32.1159 Longitude 110.5733 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 32° 6' 57N Long (DMS) 110° 34' 24E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13782

Weather Charts


Caijiazhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caijiazhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caijiazhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laohuangyu (1.0 nm)
Shangdonggou (1.3 nm)
Tudiling (2.0 nm)
Hujiazhuang (1.5 nm)
Xingjiabai (2.4 nm)
Guanyintai (3.0 nm)
Niulugou (3.3 nm)
Xiaozhibeigou (4.2 nm)
Xigou (1.2 nm)
Gaoshanqi (2.4 nm)
Taobaogou (2.9 nm)
Fangjiafan (3.7 nm)
Guojiazhuang (4.0 nm)
Tucheng (2.4 nm)
Zhangjiawan (2.4 nm)
Xiwujiawan (3.0 nm)
Liujiawan (2.9 nm)
Shangmaoping (4.0 nm)
Gaohouping (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 31 nm S 202 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 33 nm N 30 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 59 nm E 73
FR46209 Closed Yichang Tu Men Wu Airport Yichang 97 nm S 152
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 104 nm S 153 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.0 nm W List of major power stations in Hubei province
27.7 nm NE Wudang Mountains
31.3 nm SW List of highest commercial airports
29.4 nm NE Zixiao Palace


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:44:03 2016