Xigou, China Page

Other names: 西沟

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 32.1261 Longitude 110.5930 Altitude (feet) 2637
Lat (DMS) 32° 7' 34N Long (DMS) 110° 35' 35E Altitude (meters) 803
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8474

Weather Charts


Xigou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xigou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xigou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Caijiazhuang (1.2 nm)
Laohuangyu (2.2 nm)
Shangdonggou (2.4 nm)
Xingjiabai (2.8 nm)
Tudiling (2.9 nm)
Hujiazhuang (1.0 nm)
Guanyintai (2.4 nm)
Niulugou (2.6 nm)
Xiaozhibeigou (3.6 nm)
Yigoujie (3.7 nm)
Gaoshanqi (1.2 nm)
Fangjiafan (2.8 nm)
Shibangou (3.4 nm)
Wanjiafan (3.6 nm)
Zhangjiawan (2.8 nm)
Taobaogou (2.7 nm)
Tucheng (3.3 nm)
Xiwujiawan (3.6 nm)
Guojiazhuang (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 32 nm S 203 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 32 nm N 29 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 58 nm E 73
FR46209 Closed Yichang Tu Men Wu Airport Yichang 97 nm S 153
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 104 nm S 154 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.8 nm W List of major power stations in Hubei province
26.6 nm NE Wudang Mountains
28.3 nm NE Zixiao Palace
29.0 nm NE List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:40:56 2016