Guanyintai, China Page

Other names: 观音台

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 32.1653 Longitude 110.5795 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 32° 9' 55N Long (DMS) 110° 34' 46E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6407

Weather Charts


Guanyintai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guanyintai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guanyintai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xingjiabai (2.2 nm)
Wujia Dayuan (2.9 nm)
Nayugou (3.3 nm)
Xingjiaba (3.2 nm)
Xiaozhibeigou (1.2 nm)
Sanchakou (2.2 nm)
Tipingpu (2.6 nm)
Dipingpu (2.9 nm)
Dalinggou (3.9 nm)
Xiaolinggou (3.8 nm)
Niulugou (0.8 nm)
Yigoujie (2.6 nm)
Hujiazhuang (1.5 nm)
Xigou (2.4 nm)
Gaoshanqi (2.5 nm)
Caijiazhuang (3.0 nm)
Tudiling (3.1 nm)
Shangdonggou (3.4 nm)
Laohuangyu (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 30 nm N 32 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 34 nm S 200 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 58 nm E 76
FR46209 Closed Yichang Tu Men Wu Airport Yichang 99 nm S 153
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 106 nm S 154 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.7 nm W List of major power stations in Hubei province
25.8 nm NE Wudang Mountains
27.4 nm NE Zixiao Palace
28.0 nm NE List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:44:52 2016