Xiangjiapo, China Page

Other names: 向家坡

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 32.2648 Longitude 110.5910 Altitude (feet) 3490
Lat (DMS) 32° 15' 53N Long (DMS) 110° 35' 28E Altitude (meters) 1063
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6407

Weather Charts


Xiangjiapo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiangjiapo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiangjiapo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liumugou (1.7 nm)
Mu'ergou (2.1 nm)
Zhongjiayuan (2.6 nm)
Nianzigou (3.1 nm)
Qingmugou (3.0 nm)
Longwanggou (1.4 nm)
Majindong (1.7 nm)
Taishanpu (3.3 nm)
Baiguoshu'ao (3.5 nm)
Taosifang (2.1 nm)
Yanwusigou (2.2 nm)
Yangjiapo (2.8 nm)
Xiaojiayuan (3.5 nm)
Yangpo (0.9 nm)
Xiaolinggou (2.4 nm)
Dalinggou (2.4 nm)
Dipingpu (3.5 nm)
Tipingpu (3.9 nm)
Sanchakou (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 25 nm N 39 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 40 nm S 198 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 56 nm E 82
FR46208 Closed Old Dangyang Airport Dangyang 106 nm S 143
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
24.9 nm N List of major power stations in Hubei province
22.5 nm E Wudang Mountains
24.0 nm NE List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
23.9 nm NE Zixiao Palace


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:53:10 2016