Taosifang, China Page

Other names: 桃寺方

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 32.2469 Longitude 110.6264 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 32° 14' 49N Long (DMS) 110° 37' 35E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6407

Weather Charts


Taosifang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taosifang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taosifang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangpo (1.8 nm)
Xiangjiapo (2.1 nm)
Dalinggou (3.1 nm)
Mu'ergou (3.5 nm)
Yanwusigou (2.3 nm)
Longwanggou (2.6 nm)
Majindong (3.5 nm)
Xiaojiayuan (1.6 nm)
Liangjia Dayuan (2.3 nm)
Daomiaogou (2.6 nm)
Niangniangmiao (2.8 nm)
Taosifangkou (3.2 nm)
Yangjiapo (0.7 nm)
Xiaolinggou (1.7 nm)
Dipingpu (2.5 nm)
Baimiaogou (2.8 nm)
Tipingpu (2.9 nm)
Longwanggou (3.4 nm)
Yigoujie (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 25 nm N 34 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 40 nm S 201 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 54 nm E 80
FR46209 Closed Yichang Tu Men Wu Airport Yichang 103 nm S 156
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 110 nm S 156 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.3 nm NE Wudang Mountains
23.1 nm NE List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
22.8 nm NE Zixiao Palace
26.3 nm N List of major power stations in Hubei province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:40:56 2016