Qingmugou, China Page

Other names: 青木沟

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 32.2501 Longitude 110.5335 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 32° 15' 0N Long (DMS) 110° 32' 1E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6407

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Qingmugou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qingmugou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qingmugou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hejiagou (1.9 nm)
Sancha (2.6 nm)
Dadongzigou (3.7 nm)
Xiaoxigou (2.1 nm)
Zhongjiayuan (2.4 nm)
Liumugou (2.4 nm)
Dayuan (3.3 nm)
Zhujiapo (3.4 nm)
Majindong (3.6 nm)
Yinwan (4.1 nm)
Mu'ergou (1.3 nm)
Dalinggou (2.2 nm)
Yangpo (2.9 nm)
Xiangjiapo (3.0 nm)
Nianzigou (1.5 nm)
Nayugou (2.9 nm)
Duanmuya (2.7 nm)
Sanchakou (3.4 nm)
Wujia Dayuan (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 27 nm N 42 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 38 nm S 194 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 59 nm E 81
FR46208 Closed Old Dangyang Airport Dangyang 107 nm S 142
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.3 nm W List of major power stations in Hubei province
25.5 nm E Wudang Mountains
27.0 nm NE List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
27.0 nm NE Zixiao Palace


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:49:46 2016