Chenjia, China Page

Other names: 陈家

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 25.4300 Longitude 113.4250 Altitude (feet) 3749
Lat (DMS) 25° 25' 48N Long (DMS) 113° 25' 30E Altitude (meters) 1142
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20463

Weather Charts


Chenjia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chenjia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chenjia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinju (1.1 nm)
Tongziping (1.3 nm)
Yingdongxu (1.4 nm)
Xintiangeng (1.8 nm)
Shanghu (2.2 nm)
Qiangtou'ao (2.8 nm)
Lianmageng (3.0 nm)
Banling (0.8 nm)
Xinmin (2.0 nm)
Qingshanli (2.1 nm)
Qiangtougeng (2.6 nm)
Huanggulong (1.5 nm)
Pengjia (2.7 nm)
Tang'ao (3.1 nm)
Yinjia (3.2 nm)
Tangpu (2.7 nm)
Heshugeng (2.6 nm)
Shangdong (3.2 nm)
Shangshan (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 27 nm S 180
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 65 nm E 83
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 77 nm E 70 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 98 nm N 334 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 111 nm N 39 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.5 nm SW Pingshi Prison
24.3 nm N Dongjiang Lake
22.0 nm W Xiangnan University
23.8 nm W 113th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:06:47 2016