Heshugeng, China Page

Other names: 河树埂

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 25.3942 Longitude 113.3972 Altitude (feet) 3569
Lat (DMS) 25° 23' 39N Long (DMS) 113° 23' 50E Altitude (meters) 1087
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20769

Weather Charts


Heshugeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Heshugeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Heshugeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhuyuanxia (1.3 nm)
Lianmageng (2.0 nm)
Langzhuping (2.4 nm)
Hushengeng (2.4 nm)
Xiayangdong (3.0 nm)
Zaozigeng (3.3 nm)
Shanghu (0.8 nm)
Tongziping (1.4 nm)
Xintiangeng (2.0 nm)
Chenjia (2.6 nm)
Yingdongxu (2.7 nm)
Xinju (2.8 nm)
Qiangtou'ao (2.7 nm)
Tangpu (2.2 nm) Shangdong (0.8 nm)
Shuiliyang (1.8 nm)
Liangqiaobian (2.3 nm)
Zhangjiashan (2.7 nm)
Shangkeng (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 24 nm S 177
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 66 nm E 81
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 79 nm E 69 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 99 nm N 335 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 113 nm N 39 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.3 nm W Pingshi Prison
20.8 nm W Xiangnan University
21.8 nm W 113th meridian east
25.0 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:32:01 2016