Shanghu, China Page

Other names: 上湖

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 25.4063 Longitude 113.3931 Altitude (feet) 3720
Lat (DMS) 25° 24' 23N Long (DMS) 113° 23' 35E Altitude (meters) 1133
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20761

Weather Charts


Shanghu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shanghu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shanghu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lianmageng (1.4 nm)
Hushengeng (2.1 nm)
Langzhuping (2.5 nm)
Zaozigeng (2.7 nm)
Bengguangtou (2.8 nm)
Xintiangeng (1.2 nm)
Yingdongxu (2.0 nm)
Qiangtou'ao (2.0 nm)
Xinju (2.1 nm)
Laohugeng (2.9 nm)
Banling (3.0 nm)
Tongziping (0.9 nm)
Chenjia (2.2 nm)
Tangpu (2.7 nm)
Heshugeng (0.8 nm)
Zhuyuanxia (1.5 nm)
Shangdong (1.6 nm)
Shuiliyang (2.5 nm)
Liangqiaobian (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 25 nm S 176
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 66 nm E 82
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 79 nm E 70 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 98 nm N 335 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 113 nm N 39 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.3 nm W Pingshi Prison
20.5 nm W Xiangnan University
21.8 nm W 113th meridian east
25.5 nm N Dongjiang Lake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:32:01 2016