Tang'ao, China Page

Other names: 塘坳,Tang’ao

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 25.4532 Longitude 113.4757 Altitude (feet) 2080
Lat (DMS) 25° 27' 12N Long (DMS) 113° 28' 33E Altitude (meters) 633
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19682

Weather Charts


Tang'ao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tang'ao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tang'ao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qingshanli (1.9 nm)
Banling (2.5 nm)
Chenjia (3.1 nm)
Qiangtougeng (3.2 nm)
Nijiaolong (2.0 nm)
Tongtian (2.2 nm)
Shishuilong (2.5 nm)
Xinliaogeng (2.9 nm)
Puzhu (3.1 nm)
Changlong (3.5 nm)
Guankeng (1.8 nm)
Yanshouxu (2.1 nm)
Dongkeng (2.5 nm)
Yinjia (1.1 nm)
Pengjia (1.9 nm)
Huanggulong (2.2 nm)
Niuling (2.7 nm)
Xiaokeng (2.7 nm)
Shangshan (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 28 nm S 186
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 62 nm E 84
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 74 nm E 70 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 98 nm N 332 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 108 nm N 38 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.5 nm N Dongjiang Lake
24.6 nm SW Pingshi Prison
26.8 nm N List of major power stations in Hunan province
24.7 nm W Xiangnan University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:30:55 2016