Qingshanli, China Page

Other names: 青山里

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 25.4626 Longitude 113.4414 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 25° 27' 45N Long (DMS) 113° 26' 29E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19682

Weather Charts


Qingshanli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qingshanli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qingshanli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qiangtougeng (1.3 nm)
Xinmin (1.9 nm)
Xinju (2.3 nm)
Yingdongxu (2.5 nm)
Xintiangeng (3.4 nm)
Nijiaolong (1.5 nm)
Xinliaogeng (1.6 nm)
Puzhu (2.6 nm)
Laohulong (2.9 nm)
Baonancun (2.8 nm)
Daxingwan (3.8 nm)
Tang'ao (1.9 nm)
Shishuilong (2.8 nm)
Yinjia (2.8 nm)
Banling (1.3 nm)
Chenjia (2.1 nm)
Huanggulong (2.4 nm)
Pengjia (3.0 nm)
Tongziping (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 29 nm S 182
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 63 nm E 85
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 76 nm E 71 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 97 nm N 333 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 108 nm N 39 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.5 nm N Dongjiang Lake
23.1 nm SW Pingshi Prison
22.8 nm W Xiangnan University
25.7 nm N List of major power stations in Hunan province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:32:54 2016