Qiangtougeng, China Page

Other names: 墙头埂

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 25.4731 Longitude 113.4213 Altitude (feet) 3402
Lat (DMS) 25° 28' 23N Long (DMS) 113° 25' 17E Altitude (meters) 1036
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19631

Weather Charts


Qiangtougeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiangtougeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiangtougeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Changlong (2.4 nm) Xinliaogeng (1.4 nm)
Baonancun (1.6 nm)
Laohulong (2.2 nm)
Laozhongkeng (3.5 nm)
Daxingwan (3.6 nm)
Qingshanli (1.3 nm)
Nijiaolong (2.0 nm)
Puzhu (2.7 nm)
Tang'ao (3.2 nm)
Shishuilong (3.4 nm)
Xinmin (1.2 nm)
Banling (1.9 nm)
Xinju (2.1 nm)
Yingdongxu (2.3 nm)
Chenjia (2.6 nm)
Xintiangeng (3.2 nm)
Huanggulong (3.4 nm)
Tongziping (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 29 nm S 180
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 65 nm E 85
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 76 nm E 72 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 95 nm N 333 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 109 nm N 40 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.7 nm N Dongjiang Lake
21.8 nm W Xiangnan University
22.5 nm SW Pingshi Prison
24.8 nm N List of major power stations in Hunan province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:28:10 2016