Qiangtou'ao, China Page

Other names: 墙头坳,Qiangtou’ao

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 25.4343 Longitude 113.3730 Altitude (feet) 2755
Lat (DMS) 25° 26' 3N Long (DMS) 113° 22' 23E Altitude (meters) 839
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20674

Weather Charts


Qiangtou'ao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiangtou'ao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiangtou'ao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laohugeng (0.9 nm)
Zaozigeng (1.6 nm)
Bengguangtou (1.8 nm)
Huangdongcun (2.5 nm)
Banbianjie (2.8 nm)
Changgengzi (2.7 nm)
Xilongwei (1.9 nm)
Changlong (3.2 nm)
Xintiangeng (1.1 nm)
Yingdongxu (1.6 nm)
Xinju (1.9 nm)
Tongziping (2.1 nm)
Xinmin (2.3 nm)
Chenjia (2.8 nm)
Lianmageng (1.0 nm)
Hushengeng (2.0 nm)
Shanghu (2.0 nm)
Zhuyuanxia (2.8 nm)
Heshugeng (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 27 nm S 174
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 73 nm N 339
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 80 nm E 71 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 96 nm N 335 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 112 nm N 40 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.1 nm SW Pingshi Prison
19.2 nm W Xiangnan University
21.1 nm W 113th meridian east
23.8 nm N Dongjiang Lake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:26:29 2016