Shuangta, China Page

Other names: 双塔

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.0425 Longitude 114.2936 Altitude (feet) 2890
Lat (DMS) 40° 2' 33N Long (DMS) 114° 17' 37E Altitude (meters) 880
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21727

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shuangta Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuangta Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuangta Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nanzhuang (2.6 nm)
Xizhuang (3.3 nm)
Ximaquan (1.0 nm)
Zui'erliang (2.7 nm)
Xiaobaizui (3.7 nm)
Liujiao (3.7 nm)
Nanliangzhuang (4.2 nm)
Jiumafang (4.8 nm)
Shangbajiao (5.4 nm)
Xiangcaogou (2.1 nm)
Zhaojiabu (3.2 nm)
Hulujian (3.5 nm)
Longmazhuang (3.7 nm)
Yong'anzhuang (0.9 nm)
Yanjiayao (2.4 nm)
Miao'erliang (3.0 nm)
Huajialing (3.7 nm)
Gaojiawa (5.1 nm)
Yuejiayao (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 37 nm W 271 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 50 nm N 34 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 56 nm W 250
FR44445 Small Badaling or YanQing Airport Yanqing 77 nm E 74
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.3 nm NW Yangyuan County
17.1 nm S Guangling County
13.7 nm W 114th meridian east
17.8 nm SE Yu County, Hebei


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:11:57 2016