Yanjiayao, China Page

Other names: 阎家窑

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.0037 Longitude 114.2863 Altitude (feet) 3645
Lat (DMS) 40° 0' 13N Long (DMS) 114° 17' 11E Altitude (meters) 1110
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24377

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yanjiayao Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanjiayao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanjiayao Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huajialing (1.7 nm)
Nanzhuang (1.7 nm)
Xizhuang (2.9 nm)
Dushanbu (3.6 nm)
Yong'anzhuang (1.7 nm)
Shuangta (2.4 nm)
Ximaquan (3.3 nm)
Zui'erliang (4.5 nm)
Zhaojiabu (5.0 nm)
Xiangcaogou (2.6 nm)
Yuejiayao (3.6 nm)
Longmazhuang (4.2 nm)
Miao'erliang (0.7 nm)
Gaojiawa (2.9 nm)
Wangjiagou (3.5 nm)
Liujiangou (3.9 nm)
Dongjiazhuang (4.0 nm)
Hougou (4.8 nm)
Dahonggou (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 37 nm W 275 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 53 nm N 33 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 55 nm W 252
FR44445 Small Badaling or YanQing Airport Yanqing 78 nm E 72
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.7 nm NW Yangyuan County
14.7 nm S Guangling County
13.2 nm W 114th meridian east
16.5 nm SE Yu County, Hebei


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:07:01 2016