Xinmiaozhuang, China Page

Other names: 新庙庄

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.0207 Longitude 114.4320 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 40° 1' 15N Long (DMS) 114° 25' 55E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9327

Weather Charts


Xinmiaozhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinmiaozhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinmiaozhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Caijiayu (2.5 nm)
Longmazhuang (2.8 nm)
Hulujian (3.6 nm)
Yuejiayao (3.9 nm)
Shuangtiaoling (1.5 nm)
Xiabuzhuang (3.3 nm)
Gongjiawan (3.7 nm)
Hejiazhai (3.7 nm)
Pingding (4.5 nm)
Caocun (5.1 nm)
Mujiayao (5.0 nm)
Baoxinzhuang (5.5 nm)
Hongtugou (2.7 nm)
Qingtupo (2.8 nm)
Beizhuangzi (4.2 nm)
Liujiayao (2.4 nm)
Duijiagou (2.9 nm)
Tahui (3.8 nm)
Yandunpo (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 48 nm N 27 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 43 nm W 273 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 62 nm W 253
FR44445 Small Badaling or YanQing Airport Yanqing 72 nm E 72
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.8 nm SE Yu County, Hebei
13.5 nm NW Yangyuan County
17.4 nm SW Guangling County
19.9 nm W 114th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:06:31 2016