Hulujian, China Page

Other names: 葫芦涧

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.0551 Longitude 114.3676 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 40° 3' 18N Long (DMS) 114° 22' 3E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9501

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Hulujian Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hulujian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hulujian Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ximaquan (2.8 nm)
Shuangta (3.5 nm)
Yong'anzhuang (4.3 nm)
Zhaojiabu (1.2 nm)
Niquanbu (3.2 nm)
Caocun (3.3 nm)
Liujiao (3.3 nm)
Bamafang (5.3 nm)
Shangbajiao (5.1 nm)
Xiabuzhuang (1.0 nm)
Pingding (3.4 nm)
Xinmiaozhuang (3.6 nm)
Shuangtiaoling (3.6 nm)
Gongjiawan (4.0 nm)
Longmazhuang (1.6 nm)
Xiangcaogou (2.3 nm)
Caijiayu (3.0 nm)
Yuejiayao (4.2 nm)
Liujiayao (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 48 nm N 31 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 40 nm W 270 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 59 nm W 250
FR44445 Small Badaling or YanQing Airport Yanqing 74 nm E 74
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.9 nm W Yangyuan County
16.2 nm SE Yu County, Hebei
18.4 nm S Guangling County
17.0 nm W 114th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:07:01 2016