Pingding, China Page

Other names: 平顶

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.0945 Longitude 114.4205 Altitude (feet) 2887
Lat (DMS) 40° 5' 40N Long (DMS) 114° 25' 14E Altitude (meters) 879
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9841

Weather Charts


Pingding Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pingding Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pingding Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Caocun (1.0 nm)
Niquanbu (2.2 nm)
Hulujian (3.4 nm)
Zhaojiabu (3.5 nm)
Liujiao (4.3 nm)
Yuejiazhuang (2.4 nm)
Bamafang (3.6 nm)
Zhoushendi (4.0 nm)
Qimafang (4.1 nm)
Gongjiawan (1.5 nm)
Baoxinzhuang (2.1 nm)
Mujiayao (3.2 nm)
Hejiazhai (3.5 nm)
Jiaojiazhuang (4.2 nm)
Xiabuzhuang (2.5 nm)
Shuangtiaoling (3.3 nm)
Xinmiaozhuang (4.5 nm)
Longmazhuang (4.5 nm)
Hongtugou (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 45 nm N 30 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 43 nm W 267 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 62 nm W 249
FR44445 Small Badaling or YanQing Airport Yanqing 71 nm E 75
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.7 nm W Yangyuan County
17.1 nm SE Yu County, Hebei
21.3 nm S Guangling County
22.2 nm N Zhaohua Temple


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:11:16 2016