Caocun, China Page

Other names: 槽村

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.1029 Longitude 114.4009 Altitude (feet) 2831
Lat (DMS) 40° 6' 10N Long (DMS) 114° 24' 3E Altitude (meters) 862
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9929

Weather Charts


Caocun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caocun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caocun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Niquanbu (1.2 nm)
Zhaojiabu (3.0 nm)
Liujiao (3.4 nm)
Shangbajiao (4.2 nm)
Bamafang (2.7 nm)
Zhoushendi (3.4 nm)
Qimafang (4.0 nm)
Aoyukou (5.3 nm)
Pingding (1.0 nm)
Yuejiazhuang (2.6 nm)
Gongjiawan (2.6 nm)
Baoxinzhuang (2.8 nm)
Mujiayao (4.1 nm)
Hejiazhai (4.5 nm)
Xiabuzhuang (2.5 nm)
Hulujian (3.3 nm)
Shuangtiaoling (4.1 nm)
Longmazhuang (4.6 nm)
Xinmiaozhuang (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 45 nm N 32 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 42 nm W 266 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 62 nm W 248
FR44445 Small Badaling or YanQing Airport Yanqing 72 nm E 76
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.8 nm W Yangyuan County
17.9 nm SE Yu County, Hebei
21.8 nm N Zhaohua Temple
21.5 nm S Guangling County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:01:43 2016