Aoyukou, China Page

Other names: 鳌鱼口

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.1910 Longitude 114.3980 Altitude (feet) 3530
Lat (DMS) 40° 11' 28N Long (DMS) 114° 23' 53E Altitude (meters) 1075
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10132

Weather Charts


Aoyukou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aoyukou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aoyukou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yuantongsi (1.9 nm)
Weizishui (3.3 nm)
Tudiyan (4.3 nm)
Shangbajiao (5.2 nm)
Shenjiazhuang (2.5 nm)
Gaodaliang (3.0 nm)
Baishachuan (3.9 nm)
Qianjiaying (2.1 nm)
Qimafang (2.7 nm)
Dongliu Mafang (3.8 nm)
Shangkayao (4.4 nm)
Yangquanjiao (5.1 nm)
Zhoushendi (1.9 nm)
Bamafang (3.0 nm)
Yuejiazhuang (4.3 nm)
Niquanbu (5.1 nm)
Caocun (5.3 nm)
Pingding (5.9 nm)
Baoxinzhuang (5.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 40 nm N 36 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 42 nm W 259 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 64 nm W 244
FR44445 Small Badaling or YanQing Airport Yanqing 71 nm E 80
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.5 nm SW Yangyuan County
16.6 nm N Zhaohua Temple
23.0 nm N Xiwanbao railway station
19.9 nm NW Tianzhen County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:01:48 2016