Yaozhangzi, China Page

Other names: 姚杖子

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.4205 Longitude 119.3701 Altitude (feet) 1217
Lat (DMS) 40° 25' 14N Long (DMS) 119° 22' 12E Altitude (meters) 370
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15464

Weather Charts


Yaozhangzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaozhangzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaozhangzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dahetaogou (3.3 nm) Shizhangzi (1.0 nm)
Anzigou (2.3 nm)
Daxinzhangzi (2.7 nm)
Niujiaogou (2.5 nm)
Xinglongtaizi (3.2 nm)
Shandong (3.5 nm)
Dazhangzi (3.7 nm)
Qiuzhangzi (1.1 nm)
Erdaohezi (1.2 nm)
Xizhuanchenghao (2.0 nm)
Dongzhuanchenghao (2.5 nm)
Wenjianghe (2.8 nm)
Jinzhangzi (1.5 nm)
Shaoguozhangzi (1.8 nm)
Weizigou (2.8 nm)
Songmuji (2.7 nm)
Laohujia (3.3 nm)
Daliushugou (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 31 nm S 148 Tianjin Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 47 nm S 197 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 42 nm W 312
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 45 nm E 98
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 72 nm W 231
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.2 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 25th century
21.2 nm NW 119th meridian east
29.1 nm S Qinhuangdao Railway Station
31.8 nm S Qinhuangdao Olympic Sports Center Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:05:50 2016