Weizigou, China Page

Other names: 苇子沟

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.3765 Longitude 119.3501 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 40° 22' 35N Long (DMS) 119° 21' 0E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6556

Weather Charts


Weizigou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Weizigou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Weizigou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daliushugou (0.7 nm)
Laokangjia (2.2 nm)
Dahetaogou (2.4 nm)
Jiguanshan (3.2 nm)
Niuzhangzi (3.6 nm)
Qinmugou (3.8 nm)
Jinzhangzi (1.4 nm)
Yaozhangzi (2.8 nm)
Erdaohezi (2.8 nm)
Shizhangzi (3.7 nm)
Qiuzhangzi (3.6 nm)
Anzigou (4.5 nm)
Shaoguozhangzi (1.5 nm)
Songmuji (2.8 nm)
Laohujia (0.8 nm)
Huangdigou (2.4 nm)
Chuzhuang (3.1 nm)
Baimangshan (3.2 nm)
Xigoukou (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 30 nm S 144 Tianjin Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 44 nm S 197 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 43 nm N 316
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 46 nm E 95
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 70 nm W 232
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.6 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 25th century
22.2 nm NW 119th meridian east
27.0 nm SE Qinhuangdao Railway Station
29.6 nm S Qinhuangdao Olympic Sports Center Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:14:18 2016