Daliushugou, China Page

Other names: 大柳树沟

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.3731 Longitude 119.3365 Altitude (feet) 1929
Lat (DMS) 40° 22' 23N Long (DMS) 119° 20' 11E Altitude (meters) 587
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6556

Weather Charts


Daliushugou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daliushugou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daliushugou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laokangjia (1.6 nm)
Jiguanshan (2.6 nm)
Niuzhangzi (2.9 nm)
Yuzhangzi (3.6 nm)
Jinzhangzi (1.8 nm)
Dahetaogou (2.0 nm)
Yaozhangzi (3.2 nm)
Qinmugou (3.5 nm)
Shizhangzi (4.2 nm)
Qiuzhangzi (4.1 nm)
Weizigou (0.7 nm)
Laohujia (1.3 nm)
Shaoguozhangzi (2.1 nm)
Huangdigou (2.7 nm)
Erdaohezi (3.4 nm)
Songmuji (3.5 nm)
Baimangshan (2.8 nm)
Chuzhuang (3.1 nm)
Xigoukou (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 30 nm S 143 Tianjin Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 44 nm S 196 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 43 nm N 316
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 46 nm E 95
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 69 nm W 232
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.2 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 25th century
21.9 nm NW 119th meridian east
27.1 nm SE Qinhuangdao Railway Station
29.6 nm S Qinhuangdao Olympic Sports Center Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:43:34 2016