Shizhangzi, China Page

Other names: 史杖子

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.4336 Longitude 119.3821 Altitude (feet) 1049
Lat (DMS) 40° 26' 1N Long (DMS) 119° 22' 56E Altitude (meters) 319
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23796

Weather Charts


Shizhangzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shizhangzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shizhangzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Anzigou (2.3 nm)
Shandong (3.3 nm)
Niujiaogou (1.6 nm)
Daxinzhangzi (2.3 nm)
Xinglongtaizi (2.5 nm)
Huataizi (3.1 nm)
Fanzhangzi (3.8 nm)
Qiuzhangzi (0.6 nm)
Xizhuanchenghao (1.1 nm)
Dongzhuanchenghao (1.7 nm)
Wenjianghe (2.2 nm)
Dahebei (2.8 nm)
Yaozhangzi (1.0 nm)
Erdaohezi (1.5 nm)
Shaoguozhangzi (2.6 nm)
Jinzhangzi (2.4 nm)
Songmuji (3.0 nm)
Weizigou (3.7 nm)
Laohujia (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 32 nm S 150 Tianjin Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 48 nm S 198 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 42 nm W 311
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 45 nm E 99
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 73 nm W 231
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.5 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 25th century
21.1 nm NW 119th meridian east
29.6 nm S Qinhuangdao Railway Station
28.0 nm NE List of Khitan inscriptions


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:12:59 2016