Songmuji, China Page

Other names: 松木集

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.3878 Longitude 119.4103 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 40° 23' 16N Long (DMS) 119° 24' 37E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6556

Weather Charts


Songmuji Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Songmuji Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Songmuji Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shaoguozhangzi (1.6 nm)
Laohujia (2.5 nm)
Jinzhangzi (2.6 nm)
Weizigou (2.8 nm)
Daliushugou (3.5 nm)
Erdaohezi (1.6 nm)
Qiuzhangzi (2.5 nm)
Wenjianghe (2.7 nm)
Xizhuanchenghao (3.1 nm)
Yaozhangzi (2.7 nm)
Dongzhuanchenghao (3.1 nm)
Shizhangzi (3.0 nm)
Dahebei (3.3 nm)
Niujiaogou (3.9 nm)
Fengtaizi (2.6 nm)
Chutoushi (3.0 nm)
Huangdigou (2.7 nm)
Xiaoheigou (4.2 nm)
Xuzhangzi (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 29 nm S 149 Tianjin Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 46 nm S 200 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 45 nm W 313
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 43 nm E 96
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 73 nm W 233
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.7 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 25th century
26.6 nm S Qinhuangdao Railway Station
23.8 nm NW 119th meridian east
28.6 nm S List of major power stations in Hebei province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:05:50 2016