Shandong, China Page

Other names: 山东

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.4645 Longitude 119.3213 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 27' 52N Long (DMS) 119° 19' 17E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22783

Weather Charts


Shandong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shandong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shandong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dazhangzi (0.2 nm)
Longwei (0.8 nm)
Xiaohebei (1.5 nm)
Yangshu Wopu (1.9 nm)
Erdao'aozi (3.0 nm)
Baoshenmiao (3.0 nm)
Fanzhangzi (1.9 nm)
Xiyaogou (2.1 nm)
Banjingou (4.1 nm)
Nanlingxizhuang (4.3 nm)
Anzigou (1.1 nm)
Daxinzhangzi (1.3 nm)
Xinglongtaizi (2.2 nm)
Shizhangzi (3.3 nm)
Qiuzhangzi (4.0 nm)
Qinmugou (3.3 nm)
Yaozhangzi (3.5 nm)
Dahetaogou (4.1 nm)
Jinzhangzi (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 35 nm S 147 Tianjin Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 39 nm W 312
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 49 nm S 194 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 48 nm E 101
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 72 nm W 228
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.3 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 25th century
17.8 nm NW 119th meridian east
32.4 nm S Qinhuangdao Railway Station
28.8 nm NE List of Khitan inscriptions


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:02:24 2016