Erdaohezi, China Page

Other names: 二道河子

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.4104 Longitude 119.3924 Altitude (feet) 1253
Lat (DMS) 40° 24' 37N Long (DMS) 119° 23' 33E Altitude (meters) 381
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9427

Weather Charts


Erdaohezi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Erdaohezi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Erdaohezi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yaozhangzi (1.2 nm)
Jinzhangzi (1.9 nm)
Daliushugou (3.4 nm)
Anzigou (3.5 nm)
Qiuzhangzi (1.0 nm)
Shizhangzi (1.5 nm)
Xizhuanchenghao (1.8 nm)
Dongzhuanchenghao (2.1 nm)
Niujiaogou (2.6 nm)
Daxinzhangzi (3.7 nm)
Xinglongtaizi (4.0 nm)
Huataizi (4.3 nm)
Wenjianghe (2.1 nm)
Dahebei (2.8 nm)
Shaoguozhangzi (1.4 nm)
Songmuji (1.6 nm)
Laohujia (3.0 nm)
Weizigou (2.8 nm)
Huangdigou (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 30 nm S 149 Tianjin Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 47 nm S 199 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 43 nm W 312
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 44 nm E 98
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 73 nm W 232
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.4 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 25th century
22.3 nm NW 119th meridian east
28.2 nm S Qinhuangdao Railway Station
31.0 nm S Qinhuangdao Olympic Sports Center Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:09:35 2016