Xizhuanchenghao, China Page

Other names: 西转城号

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.4387 Longitude 119.4057 Altitude (feet) 980
Lat (DMS) 40° 26' 19N Long (DMS) 119° 24' 21E Altitude (meters) 298
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17676

Weather Charts


Xizhuanchenghao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xizhuanchenghao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xizhuanchenghao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shizhangzi (1.1 nm)
Yaozhangzi (2.0 nm)
Daxinzhangzi (2.9 nm)
Anzigou (3.2 nm)
Niujiaogou (0.8 nm)
Huataizi (2.5 nm)
Henan (2.7 nm)
Xinglongtaizi (2.8 nm)
Fuzhangzi (4.0 nm)
Dongzhuanchenghao (0.6 nm)
Wenjianghe (1.2 nm)
Dahebei (1.7 nm)
Chutoushi (3.3 nm)
Muzhangzi (3.1 nm)
Qiuzhangzi (0.9 nm)
Erdaohezi (1.8 nm)
Songmuji (3.1 nm)
Shaoguozhangzi (3.2 nm)
Jinzhangzi (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 31 nm S 152 Tianjin Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 48 nm S 199 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 43 nm W 310
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 44 nm E 100
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 74 nm W 231
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.4 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 25th century
21.9 nm NW 119th meridian east
29.6 nm S Qinhuangdao Railway Station
27.0 nm NE List of Khitan inscriptions


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:04:54 2016