Yangwogou, China Page

Other names: 羊窝沟

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.8764 Longitude 116.2193 Altitude (feet) 5177
Lat (DMS) 41° 52' 35N Long (DMS) 116° 13' 9E Altitude (meters) 1577
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1490

Weather Charts


Yangwogou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangwogou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangwogou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiucaigou Shangyingzi (2.9 nm) Heshundian (0.6 nm)
Xibeigou (2.2 nm)
Yangpo (1.5 nm)
Yuanshanzigou (1.4 nm)
Dijuzi (2.4 nm)
Housandaoliang (2.4 nm)
Qiansandaoliang (2.7 nm)
Zhengxingyong (2.5 nm)
Daxigou (2.9 nm)
Yidaoliang (0.6 nm)
Sidaogou (1.6 nm)
Gangouyaozi (1.8 nm)
Sandaogou (1.8 nm)
Shuiquan (1.9 nm)
Toudaogou (3.1 nm)
Liangjianfang (3.7 nm)
Shiliuhao (3.8 nm)
Deheyuan (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40927 Medium Fengning Air Base 41 nm S 154
FR40936 Medium Yongning Air Base Yongning 82 nm S 183
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 89 nm S 220 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.5 nm N List of unconfirmed impact craters on Earth
11.8 nm SW 116th meridian east
17.2 nm SE List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations
17.2 nm SE List of major power stations in Hebei province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:27:23 2016