Shiliuhao, China Page

Other names: Shih-liu-hao

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.8142 Longitude 116.1986 Altitude (feet) 5193
Lat (DMS) 41° 48' 51N Long (DMS) 116° 11' 55E Altitude (meters) 1582
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1490

Weather Charts


Shiliuhao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shiliuhao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shiliuhao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Deheyuan (0.4 nm)
Dongtan (2.0 nm)
Pan-kou (2.1 nm)
Xiaoshibatai (2.3 nm)
Xinfang (2.5 nm)
Dagushan (3.2 nm)
Toudaogou (0.9 nm)
Sandaogou (2.2 nm)
Sidaogou (2.3 nm)
Gangouyaozi (2.3 nm)
Shuiquan (2.6 nm)
Jiucaigou Shangyingzi (2.9 nm)
Yidaoliang (3.3 nm)
Liangjianfang (1.0 nm)
Banjiegou (2.0 nm)
Zhoujia Yingzi (2.7 nm)
Shanzui (2.0 nm)
Tuchenggou (2.1 nm)
Wanhecheng (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40927 Medium Fengning Air Base 38 nm S 150
FR40936 Medium Yongning Air Base Yongning 78 nm S 183
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 86 nm S 222 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.3 nm W 116th meridian east
14.3 nm N List of unconfirmed impact craters on Earth
15.6 nm SE List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations
15.6 nm SE List of major power stations in Hebei province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:23:04 2016