Deheyuan, China Page

Other names: 德合园

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.8165 Longitude 116.1897 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 41° 48' 59N Long (DMS) 116° 11' 23E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1490

Weather Charts


Deheyuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Deheyuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Deheyuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongtan (1.6 nm)
Pan-kou (1.8 nm)
Xiaoshibatai (1.9 nm)
Xinfang (2.1 nm)
Dagushan (3.0 nm)
Majiazi (2.9 nm)
Sandaogou (2.1 nm)
Sidaogou (2.4 nm)
Jiucaigou Shangyingzi (2.5 nm)
Gangouyaozi (2.4 nm)
Yidaoliang (3.3 nm)
Yangwogou (3.8 nm)
Shiliuhao (0.4 nm)
Toudaogou (1.1 nm)
Liangjianfang (1.4 nm)
Banjiegou (2.4 nm)
Shuiquan (2.8 nm)
Tuchenggou (1.9 nm)
Shanzui (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40927 Medium Fengning Air Base 38 nm S 149
FR40936 Medium Yongning Air Base Yongning 78 nm S 182
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 86 nm S 221 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.0 nm W 116th meridian east
14.3 nm N List of unconfirmed impact craters on Earth
16.1 nm SE List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations
16.1 nm SE List of major power stations in Hebei province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:30:30 2016