Heshundian, China Page

Other names: 和顺店

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.8854 Longitude 116.2265 Altitude (feet) 5065
Lat (DMS) 41° 53' 7N Long (DMS) 116° 13' 35E Altitude (meters) 1543
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1490

Weather Charts


Heshundian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Heshundian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Heshundian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiucaigou Shangyingzi (3.5 nm) Xibeigou (1.6 nm)
Yangshugou (3.5 nm)
Yangpo (1.0 nm)
Yuanshanzigou (1.3 nm)
Dijuzi (1.8 nm)
Housandaoliang (2.4 nm)
Zhengxingyong (2.3 nm)
Daxigou (2.5 nm)
Yangwogou (0.6 nm)
Yidaoliang (1.3 nm)
Sidaogou (2.2 nm)
Gangouyaozi (2.3 nm)
Shuiquan (2.3 nm)
Sandaogou (2.5 nm)
Qiansandaoliang (2.9 nm)
Toudaogou (3.7 nm)
Liangjianfang (4.3 nm)
Zhoujia Yingzi (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40927 Medium Fengning Air Base 41 nm S 154
FR40936 Medium Yongning Air Base Yongning 83 nm S 183
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 90 nm S 220 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.9 nm N List of unconfirmed impact craters on Earth
12.4 nm SW 116th meridian east
17.3 nm SE List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations
17.3 nm SE List of major power stations in Hebei province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:32:07 2016