Dijuzi, China Page

Other names: 地局子

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.9048 Longitude 116.2576 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 41° 54' 17N Long (DMS) 116° 15' 27E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1490

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dijuzi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dijuzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dijuzi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xibeigou (1.4 nm)
Heshundian (1.8 nm)
Yangwogou (2.4 nm)
Yangshugou (1.9 nm)
Gongbaotong (2.4 nm)
Huangtugou (2.6 nm)
Daxigou (1.5 nm)
Xiying (2.6 nm)
Nanying (2.7 nm)
Yangpo (1.0 nm)
Yuanshanzigou (1.8 nm)
Zhengxingyong (1.9 nm)
Housandaoliang (2.6 nm)
Qiansandaoliang (3.5 nm)
Yidaoliang (3.0 nm)
Shuiquan (3.6 nm)
Gangouyaozi (3.8 nm)
Sidaogou (3.7 nm)
Gangou Yaozi (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40927 Medium Fengning Air Base 41 nm S 157
FR40936 Medium Yongning Air Base Yongning 84 nm S 184
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 92 nm S 221 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.7 nm N List of unconfirmed impact craters on Earth
14.2 nm SW 116th meridian east
17.3 nm SE List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations
17.3 nm SE List of major power stations in Hebei province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:27:07 2016