Yangpo, China Page

Other names: 阳坡

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.8908 Longitude 116.2472 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 41° 53' 27N Long (DMS) 116° 14' 50E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1490

Weather Charts


Yangpo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangpo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangpo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Heshundian (1.0 nm)
Yangwogou (1.5 nm)
Yidaoliang (2.1 nm)
Dijuzi (1.0 nm)
Xibeigou (1.6 nm)
Yangshugou (2.8 nm)
Gongbaotong (3.4 nm)
Huangtugou (3.5 nm)
Zhengxingyong (1.5 nm)
Daxigou (1.6 nm)
Xiying (3.3 nm)
Yuanshanzigou (1.0 nm)
Housandaoliang (2.0 nm)
Shuiquan (2.7 nm)
Qiansandaoliang (2.8 nm)
Gangouyaozi (2.8 nm)
Sidaogou (2.8 nm)
Sandaogou (3.3 nm)
Gangou Yaozi (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40927 Medium Fengning Air Base 41 nm S 156
FR40936 Medium Yongning Air Base Yongning 83 nm S 184
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 91 nm S 221 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.6 nm N List of unconfirmed impact craters on Earth
13.3 nm SW 116th meridian east
17.0 nm SE List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations
17.0 nm SE List of major power stations in Hebei province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:27:23 2016