Qiansandaoliang, China Page

Other names: 前三道梁

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.8470 Longitude 116.2656 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 41° 50' 49N Long (DMS) 116° 15' 56E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1490

Weather Charts


Qiansandaoliang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiansandaoliang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiansandaoliang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuiquan (1.3 nm)
Gangouyaozi (1.8 nm)
Sidaogou (2.0 nm)
Yangwogou (2.7 nm)
Liangjianfang (2.8 nm)
Toudaogou (2.7 nm)
Yidaoliang (2.8 nm)
Housandaoliang (0.9 nm)
Yuanshanzigou (1.8 nm)
Zhengxingyong (1.8 nm)
Daxigou (2.6 nm)
Yangpo (2.8 nm)
Heshundian (2.9 nm)
Dijuzi (3.5 nm)
Gangou Yaozi (1.5 nm)
Xiaoyao (1.9 nm)
Zhoujia Yingzi (1.7 nm)
Guangxinghao (1.7 nm)
Gonggou (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40927 Medium Fengning Air Base 38 nm S 155
FR40936 Medium Yongning Air Base Yongning 80 nm S 185
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 89 nm S 222 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.2 nm N List of unconfirmed impact craters on Earth
12.8 nm W 116th meridian east
14.5 nm SE List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations
14.5 nm SE List of major power stations in Hebei province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:32:07 2016