Jiucaigou Shangyingzi, China Page

Other names: 韭菜沟上营子

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.8533 Longitude 116.1613 Altitude (feet) 5134
Lat (DMS) 41° 51' 12N Long (DMS) 116° 9' 41E Altitude (meters) 1564
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1490

Weather Charts


Jiucaigou Shangyingzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiucaigou Shangyingzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiucaigou Shangyingzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ch'ai-lu-shang (2.5 nm)
Cheng-huang-miao (4.1 nm)
Sandaogou (1.7 nm)
Yidaoliang (2.4 nm)
Toudaogou (2.8 nm)
Sidaogou (2.7 nm)
Yangwogou (2.9 nm)
Gangouyaozi (2.9 nm)
Liangjianfang (3.5 nm)
Heshundian (3.5 nm)
Xinfang (1.4 nm)
Dongtan (1.6 nm)
Xiaoshibatai (2.7 nm)
Deheyuan (2.5 nm)
Pan-kou (2.8 nm)
Majiazi (2.5 nm)
Shiliuhao (2.9 nm)
Tuchenggou (3.9 nm)
Majiazi (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40927 Medium Fengning Air Base 41 nm S 149
FR40936 Medium Yongning Air Base Yongning 81 nm S 181
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 86 nm S 220 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.9 nm SW 116th meridian east
12.4 nm N List of unconfirmed impact craters on Earth
18.3 nm SE List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations
18.3 nm SE List of major power stations in Hebei province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:23:04 2016