Yangjia Yingzi, China Page

Other names: 杨家营子

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.8958 Longitude 116.4342 Altitude (feet) 4330
Lat (DMS) 41° 53' 45N Long (DMS) 116° 26' 3E Altitude (meters) 1319
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1490

Weather Charts


Yangjia Yingzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangjia Yingzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangjia Yingzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gengsheng (2.2 nm)
Beitai (3.3 nm)
Lianghou (3.6 nm)
Dongwopu (4.4 nm)
Xibeigou (5.1 nm)
Shuiquan (4.5 nm)
Habaqi (5.3 nm)
Chedaogou (5.4 nm)
Laoxi Yingzi (1.9 nm)
Xiaohong Shila (3.8 nm)
Chapeng (4.0 nm)
Datangtaigou (3.0 nm)
Shanggangzi (3.7 nm)
Wuliying (4.1 nm)
Hengtaiyong (4.2 nm)
Wulaying (4.0 nm)
Xiagangzi (3.9 nm)
Xiawazi (5.1 nm)
Hongshila (5.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40927 Medium Fengning Air Base 38 nm S 167
FR40936 Medium Yongning Air Base Yongning 84 nm S 190
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 97 nm S 224 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.4 nm S List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations
13.4 nm S List of major power stations in Hebei province
12.4 nm NW List of unconfirmed impact craters on Earth
20.2 nm N List of coal power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:32:08 2016