Habaqi, China Page

Other names: 哈叭气

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.9809 Longitude 116.4057 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 41° 58' 51N Long (DMS) 116° 24' 21E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1491

Weather Charts


Habaqi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Habaqi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Habaqi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nao-pao-ch'uan (1.1 nm)
Dongmaqun (1.7 nm)
Chedaogou (1.8 nm)
Xibeigou (3.2 nm)
Beiwa (3.4 nm)
Erdaowa (4.4 nm)
Shilazigou (4.5 nm)
Xiying (5.8 nm)
Gongbaotong (5.7 nm)
Paoziyan (3.9 nm)
Ch'ao-t'ien-wa (5.8 nm)
Shuiquan (2.9 nm)
Chapeng (5.2 nm)
Dongwopu (4.6 nm)
Gengsheng (5.2 nm)
Yangjia Yingzi (5.3 nm)
Beitai (5.6 nm)
Nanying (6.1 nm)
Laoxi Yingzi (6.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40927 Medium Fengning Air Base 44 nm S 167
FR40936 Medium Yongning Air Base Yongning 89 nm S 188
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 99 nm S 222 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.1 nm NW List of unconfirmed impact craters on Earth
16.0 nm NE List of coal power stations
16.0 nm NE List of major power stations in Inner Mongolia
18.6 nm S List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:31:35 2016