Datangtaigou, China Page

Other names: 大唐泰沟

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.8467 Longitude 116.4291 Altitude (feet) 4363
Lat (DMS) 41° 50' 48N Long (DMS) 116° 25' 45E Altitude (meters) 1329
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1490

Weather Charts


Datangtaigou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Datangtaigou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Datangtaigou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wulaying (1.5 nm)
Lianghou (2.7 nm)
Hongshila (3.2 nm)
Beitai (4.2 nm)
Yangjia Yingzi (3.0 nm)
Laoxi Yingzi (3.0 nm)
Gengsheng (3.6 nm)
Shanggangzi (2.0 nm)
Xiagangzi (2.8 nm)
Xiaohong Shila (3.9 nm)
Hengtaiyong (1.3 nm)
Wuliying (1.4 nm)
Xiawazi (2.4 nm)
Yushu Goumen (5.2 nm)
Shimengou (5.3 nm)
Wudaohe (4.9 nm)
Dahenan (4.7 nm)
Qingshila (5.0 nm)
Sanchakou (5.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40927 Medium Fengning Air Base 36 nm S 166
FR40936 Medium Yongning Air Base Yongning 81 nm S 190
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 94 nm W 226 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.6 nm S List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations
10.6 nm S List of major power stations in Hebei province
14.6 nm NW List of unconfirmed impact craters on Earth
23.1 nm N List of coal power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:26:33 2016