Hengtaiyong, China Page

Other names: 恒太永

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.8265 Longitude 116.4197 Altitude (feet) 4314
Lat (DMS) 41° 49' 35N Long (DMS) 116° 25' 11E Altitude (meters) 1314
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1490

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Hengtaiyong Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hengtaiyong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hengtaiyong Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wulaying (1.0 nm)
Xiawazi (1.3 nm)
Hongshila (2.4 nm)
Lianghou (2.9 nm)
Dadaogoumen (4.2 nm)
Datangtaigou (1.3 nm)
Yangjia Yingzi (4.2 nm)
Gengsheng (4.4 nm)
Laoxi Yingzi (4.2 nm)
Beitai (4.8 nm)
Wuliying (1.2 nm)
Shanggangzi (2.6 nm)
Xiagangzi (3.4 nm)
Wudaohe (4.3 nm)
Dahenan (4.3 nm)
Yushu Goumen (3.9 nm)
Shimengou (4.1 nm)
Qingshila (3.8 nm)
Sanchakou (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40927 Medium Fengning Air Base 35 nm S 165
FR40936 Medium Yongning Air Base Yongning 80 nm S 190
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 93 nm W 226 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.6 nm S List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations
9.6 nm S List of major power stations in Hebei province
15.4 nm NW List of unconfirmed impact craters on Earth
24.4 nm N List of coal power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:27:07 2016