Xiagangzi, China Page

Other names: 下岗子

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.8456 Longitude 116.4908 Altitude (feet) 4248
Lat (DMS) 41° 50' 44N Long (DMS) 116° 29' 27E Altitude (meters) 1294
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1490

Weather Charts


Xiagangzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiagangzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiagangzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shanggangzi (0.8 nm)
Wuliying (2.2 nm)
Datangtaigou (2.8 nm)
Hengtaiyong (3.4 nm)
Wulaying (4.1 nm)
Xiaohong Shila (1.7 nm)
Laoxi Yingzi (2.5 nm)
Yangjia Yingzi (3.9 nm)
Chapeng (5.5 nm)
Ximo Hewanzi (2.4 nm)
Daluozigou (2.6 nm)
Dongmo Hewanzi (2.6 nm)
Xigoukou (2.9 nm)
Nanige (4.1 nm)
Dongtuyao (2.8 nm)
Dahenan (3.4 nm)
Dongwanzi (3.0 nm)
Wudaohe (4.0 nm)
Sidaohe (5.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40927 Medium Fengning Air Base 35 nm S 170
FR40936 Medium Yongning Air Base Yongning 82 nm S 192
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 96 nm W 227 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.1 nm S List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations
10.1 nm S List of major power stations in Hebei province
16.3 nm NW List of unconfirmed impact craters on Earth
22.5 nm N List of coal power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:21:59 2016