Shanggangzi, China Page

Other names: 上岗子

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.8410 Longitude 116.4734 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 41° 50' 28N Long (DMS) 116° 28' 24E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1490

Weather Charts


Shanggangzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shanggangzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shanggangzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wuliying (1.4 nm)
Datangtaigou (2.0 nm)
Hengtaiyong (2.6 nm)
Wulaying (3.3 nm)
Xiawazi (3.8 nm)
Laoxi Yingzi (2.6 nm)
Xiaohong Shila (2.4 nm)
Yangjia Yingzi (3.7 nm)
Xiagangzi (0.8 nm)
Dongtuyao (3.0 nm)
Ximo Hewanzi (3.2 nm)
Daluozigou (3.2 nm)
Dongwanzi (3.4 nm)
Dongmo Hewanzi (3.4 nm)
Xigoukou (3.6 nm)
Dahenan (3.3 nm)
Wudaohe (3.8 nm)
Sidaohe (5.2 nm)
Shimengou (5.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40927 Medium Fengning Air Base 35 nm S 169
FR40936 Medium Yongning Air Base Yongning 81 nm S 191
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 95 nm W 227 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.8 nm S List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations
9.8 nm S List of major power stations in Hebei province
16.0 nm NW List of unconfirmed impact craters on Earth
23.0 nm N List of coal power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:19:20 2016