Xiaohong Shila, China Page

Other names: 小红石砬

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.8695 Longitude 116.5107 Altitude (feet) 4206
Lat (DMS) 41° 52' 10N Long (DMS) 116° 30' 39E Altitude (meters) 1281
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1490

Weather Charts


Xiaohong Shila Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaohong Shila Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaohong Shila Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laoxi Yingzi (1.9 nm)
Wuliying (3.8 nm)
Yangjia Yingzi (3.8 nm)
Datangtaigou (3.9 nm)
Chapeng (4.0 nm) Xigoukou (1.4 nm)
Ximo Hewanzi (1.4 nm)
Dongmo Hewanzi (1.9 nm)
Xiafangzi (3.2 nm)
Nanige (3.9 nm)
Nanyingzi (3.7 nm)
Donggoukou (3.8 nm)
Xiagangzi (1.7 nm)
Shanggangzi (2.4 nm)
Daluozigou (3.1 nm)
Dongtuyao (3.9 nm)
Dongwanzi (3.8 nm)
Dahenan (4.8 nm)
Wudaohe (5.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40927 Medium Fengning Air Base 36 nm S 172
FR40936 Medium Yongning Air Base Yongning 83 nm S 192
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.5 nm S List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations
11.5 nm S List of major power stations in Hebei province
15.9 nm NW List of unconfirmed impact craters on Earth
21.0 nm N List of coal power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:26:33 2016