Yaojiaying, China Page

Other names: 姚家营

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.9510 Longitude 118.3442 Altitude (feet) 1679
Lat (DMS) 40° 57' 4N Long (DMS) 118° 20' 39E Altitude (meters) 511
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13298

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yaojiaying Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaojiaying Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaojiaying Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yanjiagou (1.9 nm)
Dalishugou (2.2 nm)
Duntai (1.2 nm)
Dongshanzui (1.2 nm)
Erdaogou (1.8 nm)
Xiaoliang (2.8 nm)
Dongliugou (3.2 nm)
Xiawopu (3.8 nm)
Haojiagou (3.4 nm)
Xicha (2.0 nm)
Yamenzi (2.6 nm)
Xiyamenzi (2.8 nm)
Liumu Digou (3.1 nm)
Huangjiagou (1.8 nm)
Yangshugoumen (2.9 nm)
Xiaofanzhangzi (2.8 nm)
Fuyu (3.0 nm)
Beizhangzi (3.6 nm)
Nanzhangzi (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 15 nm E 101
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 55 nm S 202
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 75 nm S 192 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 78 nm S 187
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 81 nm N 18 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.6 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
18.4 nm W List of the highest statues
18.4 nm W Puning Temple
18.6 nm W Xumi Fushou Temple


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:08:57 2016