Xiaolianzhan, China Page

Other names: 小连站

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.6597 Longitude 118.9463 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 40° 39' 35N Long (DMS) 118° 56' 47E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9922

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xiaolianzhan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaolianzhan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaolianzhan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Matiegou (2.4 nm)
Sanqigan (2.8 nm)
Toumugoumen (1.2 nm)
Lijia Wopu (2.2 nm)
Huzhangzi (2.9 nm)
Jinzhangzi (2.9 nm)
Sunzhangzi (3.9 nm)
Wangzhangzi (1.1 nm)
Dongtangdaohe (2.0 nm)
Luannigou (2.2 nm)
Daliutiaogou Beizhuang (2.8 nm)
Daxizhuang (1.5 nm)
Huangtupo (1.5 nm)
Dahuangtupo (1.8 nm)
Lijiataizi (2.8 nm)
Dalishu (2.9 nm)
Nanliyuan (3.1 nm)
Binggoumenzi (3.6 nm)
Baimiaozi (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 18 nm N 320
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 59 nm S 175 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 54 nm S 138 Tianjin Airlines
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 58 nm W 235
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 70 nm S 211
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm SE 119th meridian east
11.9 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 25th century
18.8 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
40.1 nm N Pseudotribos


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:09:14 2016