Jinzhangzi, China Page

Other names: 金杖子

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.6994 Longitude 118.9110 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 40° 41' 58N Long (DMS) 118° 54' 40E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11707

Weather Charts


Jinzhangzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinzhangzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinzhangzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Muzhangzi (2.7 nm)
Yuzhangzi (2.6 nm)
Xiaopengzhangzi (2.6 nm)
Xiaojinzhangzi Beizhuang (1.2 nm)
Shunshengdian (2.1 nm)
Sunzhangzi (1.9 nm)
Zhangzhangzi (3.3 nm)
Huzhangzi (3.8 nm)
Lijia Wopu (1.0 nm)
Huzhangzi (1.5 nm)
Toumugoumen (2.1 nm)
Wangzhangzi (3.4 nm)
Matiegou (2.2 nm)
Xiaolianzhan (2.9 nm)
Sanqigan (3.9 nm)
Dahuangtupo (3.9 nm)
Huangtupo (3.9 nm)
Pianqiaozi (4.1 nm)
Daxizhuang (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 15 nm N 319
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 62 nm S 173 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 57 nm S 139 Tianjin Airlines
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 58 nm W 232
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 71 nm S 209
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm SE 119th meridian east
14.7 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 25th century
16.0 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
38.3 nm N Pseudotribos


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:08:19 2016