Daxizhuang, China Page

Other names: 大西庄

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.6354 Longitude 118.9433 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 40° 38' 7N Long (DMS) 118° 56' 36E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8309

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Daxizhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daxizhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daxizhuang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huangtupo (0.4 nm)
Dahuangtupo (0.9 nm)
Sanqigan (2.3 nm)
Matiegou (2.8 nm)
Pianqiaozi (2.9 nm)
Xiaolianzhan (1.5 nm)
Wangzhangzi (2.1 nm)
Toumugoumen (2.7 nm)
Lijia Wopu (3.6 nm)
Dalishu (1.9 nm)
Luannigou (2.1 nm)
Dongtangdaohe (2.3 nm)
Lijiataizi (1.3 nm)
Binggoumenzi (2.1 nm)
Nanliyuan (1.9 nm)
Pianyazi (2.7 nm)
Baimiaozi (2.6 nm)
Dalishu Nangou (3.1 nm)
Chagou (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 19 nm N 323
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 58 nm S 174 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 53 nm S 137 Tianjin Airlines
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 57 nm W 236
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 69 nm S 212
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm E 119th meridian east
10.8 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 25th century
19.9 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
39.7 nm S Qian'an, Hebei


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:08:19 2016