Dongtangdaohe, China Page

Other names: 东汤道河

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.6531 Longitude 118.9885 Altitude (feet) 1108
Lat (DMS) 40° 39' 11N Long (DMS) 118° 59' 19E Altitude (meters) 337
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8486

Weather Charts


Dongtangdaohe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongtangdaohe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongtangdaohe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangzhangzi (1.1 nm)
Xiaolianzhan (2.0 nm)
Toumugoumen (2.4 nm)
Daxizhuang (2.3 nm)
Huangtupo (2.7 nm)
Dahuangtupo (3.1 nm)
Lijia Wopu (3.6 nm)
Beidagou (1.9 nm)
Huishigou (3.6 nm)
Daliutiaogou Beizhuang (0.9 nm)
Sajingou (2.0 nm)
Luannigou (0.6 nm)
Dalishu (2.2 nm)
Nanliyuan (2.7 nm)
Dayanzhangzi (3.0 nm)
Dalishu Nangou (3.8 nm)
Lamagou (3.6 nm)
Lijiataizi (3.3 nm)
Binggoumenzi (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 20 nm N 316
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 59 nm S 176 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 53 nm S 140 Tianjin Airlines
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 60 nm W 237
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 71 nm S 213
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm SE 119th meridian east
10.5 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 25th century
20.4 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
40.0 nm N Pseudotribos


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:05:43 2016