Sanqigan, China Page

Other names: 三旗杆

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.6367 Longitude 118.8928 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 40° 38' 12N Long (DMS) 118° 53' 34E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8818

Weather Charts


Sanqigan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanqigan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanqigan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pianqiaozi (0.6 nm)
Nanweizigou (1.7 nm)
Xishaoguo (2.4 nm)
Zhuzhangzi (3.0 nm)
Matiegou (1.7 nm)
Muzhangzi (2.2 nm)
Yuzhangzi (3.0 nm)
Dahuangtupo (1.4 nm)
Huangtupo (1.9 nm)
Lijiataizi (2.4 nm)
Daxizhuang (2.3 nm)
Xiaolianzhan (2.8 nm)
Binggoumenzi (3.2 nm)
Baimiaozi (2.6 nm)
Nanxigou (2.4 nm)
Chagou (2.8 nm)
Dahenan (2.8 nm)
Pianyazi (3.4 nm)
Nanling (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 18 nm N 328
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 58 nm S 172 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 55 nm S 136 Tianjin Airlines
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 56 nm W 235
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 68 nm S 210
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm E 119th meridian east
12.5 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 25th century
18.5 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
31.0 nm SW Panjiakou Dam


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:17:44 2016