Yanjiagou, China Page

Other names: 阎家沟

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.9554 Longitude 118.3018 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 40° 57' 19N Long (DMS) 118° 18' 6E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28530

Weather Charts


Yanjiagou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanjiagou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanjiagou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sigou (1.5 nm)
Beipingtai (1.7 nm)
Nanyao (2.9 nm)
Xishanzui (2.8 nm)
Dayushu Gouli (3.1 nm)
Dalishugou (1.4 nm)
Beishuiquan (2.3 nm)
Haojiagou (2.5 nm)
Gushan (3.2 nm)
Huaying (3.6 nm)
Dongshanzui (1.5 nm)
Yaojiaying (1.9 nm)
Duntai (2.1 nm)
Xiaoliang (3.5 nm)
Hejia Nangou (1.9 nm)
Huangjiagou (2.5 nm)
Xiaofanzhangzi (2.8 nm)
Fuyu (3.5 nm)
Liushuying (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 17 nm E 100
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 54 nm S 200
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 75 nm S 190 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 78 nm S 185
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 81 nm N 19 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.5 nm W List of the highest statues
16.5 nm W Puning Temple
16.7 nm W Xumi Fushou Temple
16.6 nm W List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:16:24 2016